Staff
Troy Abfalter
Director, McNair Scholars
Amanda Abrahamson Roseth
Dir, Foundation & Govt Resourc
Anthony Adamczak
Seasonal Coach
Regina Adamy
IT Sys Analyst-ERP/SIS(Banner)
Bret Amundson
Dean of School of Arts and Sciences
Chris Anderson
DREAM, Summer Position
Eric Anderson
Seasonal Coach
Jeffrey Anderson
Carpenter
Mary Anderson
Director, Career Services
Tim Anderson
Seasonal Coach
Vicki Andrews
Nurse Practitioner
Melinda Aubin
DREAM, Summer Position
Colin Bailey
Interim Asst Mens Hockey Coach
Dana Baird
Coord, Educational Experience
Thomas Bang
Seasonal Coach
Gregory Barcelona
Campus Safety Off., 3rd Shift
David Bauman
Director, Academic Operations
Aileen Beard
Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Lyndsay Beck
Academic Advisor
Samantha Benzing
Seasonal Coach
Gregory Berthiaume
Janitor, 3rd Shift
Seth Betts
Assistant Men's Baseball Coach
Charles Beya
Housekeeper, 3rd Shift
Audrey Beyer
Administrative Assistant
Pamela Bjorklund
NP, SCHWB
Hannah Bober
Asst Dir, Ctr Equal Acc
John Boecker
Janitor, Day Shift
Jon Bolme
Seasonal Coach
Todd Bouchie
Head Coach, Track & Field
Ira Bowers
Housekeeper, Day Shift
Alissa Boyhtari
Seasonal Coach
Carol Brekke
Registrar Generalist
Matthew Bremer
Assistant Coach, Football
Craig Bridges
Senior Director, Admissions
Nathaniel Brown
UMBS Academic Coordinator
Alison Bryant
Seasonal Coach
Justin Bukovitz
Campus Safety Officer
Corey Bulheller
Seasonal Coach
Erin Burns
Simulation Coordinator
Eric Butche
Seasonal Coach
Liam Butche
Enroll Mgmt Support Specialist
Jan Caceres Saez
DREAM, Summer Position
Henry Campbell
Sighted Guide
Justin Cannady
Learning Experience Designer
Christina Cariveau
DREAM, Summer Position
Colby Carlson
Seasonal Coach
Hailey Carlson
DREAM, Summer Position
Inga Carlson
Medical Assistant
Kristine Carlson
Assoc Dir., EM Operations
Steven Carlson
Maintenance/Project Manager
Rose Carpenter
Advancement Officer
Meghan Carr
Application Processor, EM
Samuel Carroll
Financial Aid Counselor
William Carter
Seasonal Coach
Dione Chanslor
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs
Barry Chastey
Head Coach, Men's Soccer
Jessica Cherry
Athletic Director
Keith Christiansen
Painter
Kristina Church
Dir, Institutional Research and Compliance
Joel Clasemann
Dir, Advancement Services
James Coan
Director of Safety and Security
Jeri Collier
Registrar
Ted Conover
DREAM, Summer Position
Bryan Cook
Seasonal Coach
Jack Cooper
IT Technical Specialist I
Dana Cope
Clinical Coord., PA Med Prog
Reba Copeland
Director of Advancement
Joshua Corrigan
Grounds, Day Shift
Jeffrey Cottrell
Asst Coach, Track & Field, CC
Michael Cousino
Creative Director
Trisha Crace
Dir, IT Infrastructure Service
Sandy Davis
Advisor, On-Line & Ext Campus
Stacy Deadrick
Asst AD, Fac & Event Mgmt
Amber Dean
Co-Lead Housekeeper
Kathleen Del Monte
Assoc VP, Mission Integration
Jenessa Demers
Academic Advisor
Benjamin Deneen
Chief Information Officer
Amy Diez
Administrative Specialist, School of Nursing
Debra Dohrmann
Simulation/Ops Coord, St Cloud
Gary Dohrmann
Casual Simulation Technician Nursing Skills
Tyler Driscoll
Project Associate-Occupational Therapy
Amy Duray
Systems Analyst
Kelly Durick Eder
Title IX Coord/EO Compl Mgr
John Dzikonski
Maintenance Energy Technician
John Eastvold
Systems Admin/Developer
Courtney Edwards
DREAM, Summer Position
Courtney Eickman
Assistant Director
Eric Eisenberg
Asst Coach/Def Coord, Football
Jessica Ellingson
Director, Campus Ministry
Mitchell Engen
IT Systems Analyst-LMS
Joey Engseth
Seasonal Coach
Christopher Engstrom
Janitor, 3rd Shift, Weekend
Reed Erickson
IT Technical Specialist I
Anthony Evans
Seasonal Coach
Renee Fall
Senior Research Scholar
Ruth Farmery
DREAM, Summer Position
Amy Fink
Admin Asst, VPAA & COO
Karen Finseth
Exec Dir, Planned Giving
Josie Fourre
Seasonal Coach
Rachel Fox
Executive Assistant
Tim Freeman
Campus Safety Officer
Carl Freund
DREAM, Summer Position
Daniel Fuller
School of EDU & SWK Coord
Amy Funk
SHS Admin Asst/EHR Admin
Julie Gabel
Talent Acquisition Specialist
Amy Galarowicz
Director, UB & UBMS
Kaitlyn Genelin
Access Specialist, The Center for Equal Access
Kory Gilderman
Director, IT Portfolio Management
Adam Gindt
Systems Administrator
Jeremy Goad
Janitor, 3rd Shift
Lonnie Golen
Integrations Engineer
Samantha Good Nelson
Campus Minister
Patrick Greehan
Seasonal Coach
David Gribble
Carpenter
Julie Guddeck
DREAM, Summer Position
Tyrsa Hage
Painter
Regan Haley
Seasonal Coach
Tina Hansen
Assistant Registrar
Kenneth Harkins
Seasonal Coach
Justin Harriman
Seasonal Coach
Keith Haugen
Manager, Mailroom/Receiving
Michael Heffernan
Head Coach, Football
Skylor Heindel
Assistant Director, UBMS
Jenna Helget
Intramural Sports and Group Fitness Coordinator
Jillian Hendrickson
Seasonal Coach
Mary Hermanson
TRIO SSS Admin Asst/MarCom Specialist
Julia Herzberg
Admission Counselor
Joshua Hill
Systems Administrator
Sean Hill
Janitor, 3rd Shift
Erik Hoag
Network Administrator
Sarah Hodel
Certified Athletic Trainer
Matthew Hoeschen
Director, TRIO Student Support Services
Scott Holden
Senior Collections Analyst
Joan Holter
Admin Asst. VP, CA
James Hoppe
Asst Dir, TRIO Talent Search
Rebecca Hotop
Human Resources Coordinator
Sasha Howell
Suprvsr/Designer, Costume Shop
Jodi Hunter
Housekeeper
Anne Hyopponen
Seasonal Coach
Teresa Ipina
Dir, Transfer P'ships & Pthway
Lindsay Izzard
Staff Nurse, SHS
Michael Jackson
Information Security Manager
Joseph Janchar
Admissions Counselor, Graduate
Jennifer Jarl
SIM Tech
Catherine Johnson
Admin Specialist, Nursing
Christina Johnson
Marketing Manager
Hannah Johnson
Seasonal Coach
Tricia Johnson
Director, Fin Aid & OneStop
Elliott Johnston
Director, Res Life
Jessica Johnston
Dir, Academic Access & Support
Jennifer Jones
Senior Associate Registrar
Justonee Jones
Assistant Coach, Football
Robyn Jones
Assistant to VP for EMSA & CFO
Frank Judnick
DREAM, Summer Position
Corey Kemp
Interim Head Coach, Baseball
Dory Kempf
Associate VP Student Affairs
Brenda Kimlinger
Admin Asst, Alumni Engage/FGR
Kathleen King
Admin Asst II, PTH
Bryce Kirt
Audio-Visual Tech Specialist
Alexia Klaas
Asst Coach, Women's Hockey
James Kliegle
Accounting Tech - Accounts Rec
Mark Kliegle
Assistant Director, Finance
Ashleen Knutson
Academic Specialist, TRIO Student Support Services
Tonya Kuchenbecker
Housekeeper, Morning Shift
Jacob Kuschke
Seasonal Coach
Lisa LaCore
Advisor, Trio Talent Search
Katherine LaFleur
Coordinator, SSLBPS
Lauren Lahr
Area Coordinator
Pamela Lahti
Assistant Director
Pauline Lake
Professional Learning Manager
Jeffrey Lanfranchi
Business & Comm Specialist, TRIO
Kim Langen
Janitor, 3rd Shift
Sadie Laplante
Academ Access & Support Coord
Jill Larson
Executive Director/CFO
Sarah Larson
Learning Technologist
Catherine Lawler
Simulation Operations Coord
Gary Ledesma
Campus Security Officer
Emily Lee
Administrative Assistant, OTH
Alexa Lee Johnson
Grants Management Specialist, CA
Stephen Leone
General Maintenance Janitor
Holly Levine
Associate Professor and Medical Director
Charles Levings
Campus Safety Officer
Jake Lewis
Seasonal Coach
Dongmei Li
Research Scholar
Dale Lindsey
PC Support Specialist II
Elizabeth Lisak
Co-Lead Housekeeper
Julie Lonetto
Program Mgr - PA Program
Jack Long
Maintenance Engineer
Peter Lue
Seasonal Coach
Lori Luing
Dir of Web Development and Strategy
Kaitlyn Lundquist
Assoc Director, FY Admissions
Jordan Mach
Certified Athletic Trainer
Chris Maki
Janitor, Day Shift
Glenn Maloney
Mental Health Therapist
Jonna Marholz
Senior Financial Aid Counselor
Terry Marholz
Lead Financial Analyst
Cole Martin
Seasonal Coach
Kyle Marxhausen
Executive Director of Strategic Marketing and Communication
Angela Mason
Coordinator, SAL
Daniel Matthews
Graphic Designer
Margaret McBride
Learning Technologist
Barbara McDonald
President
Susan McGowan
Faculty Contract Specialist
Mark McPhail
Systems Engineer
Amanda McQueary
Coord, Educational Exp, NSG
Karen Mehle
Educ Exp/Admin Coord, EDU
Chelsea Meierotto
Head Coach, Volleyball
Michael Meister
Janitor, Day Shift
Mark Merrill
General Maintenance Janitor
Mary Meyer
Special Events Coordinator
Oliver Meyer
Assoc Dir, FY Admissions
Wynter Miller
Director, International Prog
Holly Mirau
Interim Advancement and Communication Director
Tamer Mische-Richter
Sighted Guide
Bryen Moberg
Institutional Research Analyst
Lindsey Molstad
DREAM, Summer Position
Katie Morford
Senior Grants Analyst
Jacob Morgan
Seasonal Coach
Sean Morgan
Seasonal Coach
Judith Morwood
Coordinator, School of Science
Ying Moua
DREAM, Summer Position
Christopher Mueller
VP, College Advancement
Laura Munson
Online Student Advisor, HIM
Jacob Naslund
Seasonal Coach
Amy Nelson
Instructional Design-Faculty Support Mgr
David Nelson
Maintenance Engineer
Katherine Nelson DeShaw
Career Counselor
Abby Neumeyer
Coordinator, Clinical Edu, NSG
Michael Nguyen
Admissions Counselor
Brant Nicklin
Seasonal Coach
Amanda Nix
Senior App Processor, EM
Rebecca Noble
Annual Giving Officer
Eric Nordgren
Dir, Edu Experiences/Dev.
Amy Nystuen
Web Specialist
Shawn Olesewski
Coord., Outdoor Recreation
Michael Olson
IT Systems Analyst - ERP/SIS
Pam Olson
Online Student Advisor, RN/BS
Chad Oppelt
Associate Director
Tim Orlowski
Director, Facilities
Brenda Panger
Associate Director
Beau Parkevich
Seasonal Coach
Jaymeson Parsons
Admissions Counselor, Graduate
George Patronas
Director, Student Accounts/Accounts Receivable
Rockwell Patten
Head Coach, Tennis
James Pederson
Grounds, Day Shift
Craig Perrault
Janitor, 3rd Shift
Megan Perry-Spears
Dean of Students
Tyler Peterson
Accounting Technician
Megan Pike
DREAM, Summer Position
Heather Pitschka
DREAM, Summer Position
Rachael Platt
IDM and Security Service Manager
Jamie Plesha
Seasonal Coach
Jesse Plote
Seasonal Coach
Benjamin Plzak
Seasonal Coach
Kyle Porter
Seasonal Coach
Cassandra Radunz
Grants Specialist
Nicholas Rardin
Athletic Trainer, Certified
Livia Redenbaugh
Financial Aid Counselor
William Reichelt
Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Joseph Rembowicz
Admissions Counselor, Graduate
Brooks Repking
Head Coach, Baseball
David Reyelts
Head Coach, Women's Soccer
Darrin Reynolds
Oracle DBA/Linex Administrator
Ronald Rish
General Maintenance Janitor
David Robinson
Asst Coach, Soccer
Callie Ronstrom
Education Abroad Advisor
Hannah Rosasco
Housekeeper
John Rosasco
Administrative Assistant - Facilities Services
William Rose
Admin Specialist, Nursing
Lisa Roseth
Exec Dir, Alumni Engagement
Michele Runberg
Manager of Sales and Events
Rick Runberg
Manager of Building and Grounds
Whitney Rundell
Financial Aid Counselor
Michelle Ruszat Klee
Coord, VIP Program
Amy Rutten
Manager of Housing Operations
Renee Saamanen
Assoc Dir, Enrollment Comm
Chad Salmela
Head Coach, Cross Country
Christine Sandal
Clinic Manager, SHS
Ryan Sandefer
VP, Academic Affairs
Darci Santella
Professional Develop Facilitator
Sharlene Santmyer
Project Associate
Dawn Savela
Manager, Saints Shop
Heather Savelahti
Associate Registrar
Lindsay Schall
Assoc. VP of Enrollment Mgmt.
David Schmitz
Seasonal Coach
Jason Schmitz
Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Cody Schneider
Sighted Guide
Elliot Schneider
Seasonal Coach
Paul Schonfeld
District Support Coordinator
John Schottenbauer
Director, IT Technical Service
Lori Schubitzke
Accounts Payable Specialist
William Seay
DREAM, Summer Position
Kalley Seeger
Digital Content Editor and Social Media Manager
Kevin Seime
Designer/Director, Theatre
Kaitlyn Selleck
Director, Student Activities
Tyler Selleck
Business Services/Purchasing Manager
Kevin Sevick
Accounting Technician
Jane Sims
Dir, Acad Tech & Online Learng
Stephanie Sklors
Asst Dir & Program Coor/UB
Cailyn Smith
Sim Tech Nursing Skills and Sim Lab
Roy Smith
Master Electrician
Tiffany Snider
Assistant Director, SSS
Austin Sommerfeld
Asst. Athletic Director for Strategic Communication
Elizabeth Sorenson
Mental Health Therapist
Alexandra Soth
DREAM, Summer Position
Peter Spartz
Chief Engineer
Julie Speikers
Senior Financial Aid Counselor
David Staniger
Head Coach, Men's Basketball
Dyami Starks
Seasonal Coach
Amy Steel
Accounting Tech - Student Acct
Kascha Stern
Enterprise Applications Dev
Sarah Stewart
Assoc Dir, Office of EDI
Paige Stratioti
Seasonal Coach
David Stromme
Seasonal Coach
Kevin Suliin
Facilities Serv Office Spec
Kali Sullivan
Casual Per Diem Simulation Technician
Jennifer Swanson
Payroll Coordinator
Daniel Szymczak
Head Golf Coach, Men and Women/Asst Sports Info Dir.
Ashley Taylor
Data Coordinator, CA
Mark Taylor
Carpenter
Breanne Tepler
Employer Relations and Internship Coordinator
Joshua Tesch
Seasonal Coach
Anna Tester
Seasonal Coach
Taylor Thompson
Seasonal Coach
Sandra Thoreson
Coordinator, Support Services/SON
Christopher Timm
Seasonal Coach
Donna Trettel
Housekeeper, Day Shift
Jenny Truebenbach
Sr. Counselor/FA Technician Specialist
Jesse Trutwin
Manager, IT Service Desk
Michael Turner
Assistant Director, Facilities
Aubrey Tyree
Seasonal Coach
Emily Valine
Admin Asst/Staff Accompanist
Terri Van Reese
Director, Human Resources
Brandon Vang
Advisor and Career Development Program CRD
Julianne Vasichek
Head Coach, Women's Hockey
Julian Vela
Assistant Director, TRIO McNair Scholars Program
Diane Vertin
Chief Operating Officer
Julie Visger
Seasonal Coach
Gavin Wagner
DREAM, Summer Position
Kirsten Walker
Director, Educ Talent Search
Marcus Walker
DREAM, Summer Position
Cassandra Walkowiak
Accounting Technician, Student Accounts
Julie Walkowiak
Acquisitions Coordinator/Copy Cataloger
Katie Wayne
Dir, Non-Trad Admission/Enroll
Sarah Wells
Mental Health Therp./Edu Coord
Mike Wendinger
Dean, School of Health Professions/Assoc Prof EXP
Karlee Westrem
UMBS Teacher
Jennifer Widstrom
Employee WellU Coordinator
David Williams
Head Coach, Men's Hockey
Christine Winkler Johnson
Admin Assistant TRIO
Anthony Wojtysiak
DREAM, Summer Position
Nathan Wright
Associate Director, FA
Malinda Youderin
Housekeeper
Laura Ziegler
Housekeeper